You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 2

After an exciting start to the season, Wests Tigers junior representative sides will be looking to build on last week’s performances with all seven sides in action once again.

Wests Tigers’ Tarsha Gale team will be aiming to make it two wins from as many starts when they host Canberra at Kirkham Oval on Saturday.

Western Suburbs Magpies will also feature at Kirkham Oval with matches against the Raiders in both SG Ball and Harold Matthews.

Balmain Tigers will return to Leichhardt Oval for clashes against Newcastle in both grades on Saturday.

Macarthur Wests Tigers’ Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup teams will host Illawarra South Coast Dragons in Camden on Saturday.

For all live scores and updates from the weekend, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

#ShowYourStripes by showing your scarf

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, 13th February, 1:20pm at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Shelby Muir 4. Hope Tevaga 5. Kirra Boland 18. Georgia Edwards 7. Briana Dean 8. Piper Sutton 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Tiamo Williams 14. Anna Moa 15. Imogen Gobran 16. Eliza Silata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Piper Sutton 22. Abbey Riley

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Saturday, 13th February, 1:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Trey Peni 6. Rylee Blackhall 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 11. Henry O'Kane 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Vaka Aho 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Malakai Manoa 19. Ragen Gilbert 20. Jaxson Rahme 21. Samuel Kanaan

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, 13th February, 4:20pm at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Poasa Telepe 10. Dylan To'o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Paruru 18. Byron Strickland

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 13th February, 12:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Eddie Markopoulos 2. Jonas Cook 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Maxwell Braham 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Tunui Jorgensen 9. Thomas Thelander 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Will Heptonstall 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 14. Jacob Matta 15. Bayley Meredith 16. Lipina Ata 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 13th February 2.50pm at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Lachlan Bush 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Masei Tavui 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Connor Fletcher 18. Rielly Smith 19. Teancum Brown 20. Zakauri Clarke 21. Cooper Cross

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS ANDREW JOHNS CUP

Saturday, 13th February, 10:30am at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Dario Rodriguez 2. Likari Leota 3. Daniel Waqa 4. Steve Fonohema 5. Zac Gibson 6. Semi Ropeti 7. Callum Feehan 8. Harry Delaney 9. Heith Pritchard 20. Josh Liu 11. Thomas Pati 12. Ahmed Al Dhalimi 13. Jeremiah Leatigaga 10. James Folaumoetui 14. Lincoln Miners 15. Simon Pereira 16. Bowen Roper 18. Jett Carl

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS LAURIE DALEY CUP

Saturday, 13th February, 11:50am at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Tyreece Rea-Milford 2. Braydon Wicke 3. Lawrence Saipaia 4. Raphael Pereira 5. Khaled Ghamrawi 6. Jilbril Elrich 7. James Davey 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Adrian Neal 13. Jack Simpson 14. Jake Harris 17. Visiliese Filikitong 18. Jude Gomez 19. Hunter Ackerly 20. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua