You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Justin Olam Profile Image

Justin Olam

Centre

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
23 December 1993
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Kundiawa, PNG
Age:
30
Nickname:
Juzzy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
06 May 2018
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
9
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
108
Tries
49

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
72

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
559

Fantasy

Total Points
141
Average Points
35.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sharks Won 32 - 6 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - 2 4 50 2 22 7 2 184 7 -
4 Eels Won 16 - 17 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 - 1 2 56 1 14 11 4 138 - -
5 Dolphins Lost 26 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 33 2 13 9 1 102 - -
6 Dragons Lost 12 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 54 2 23 6 4 133 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 1 2 40 21 4 84.00% 369 123.00 20 84 28.0
Storm 2019 14 10 4 - 71% 7 - - - 28 118 8.41 - 1 2 8 187 150 24 86.21% 1,486 106.00 - 438 31.3
Storm 2020 21 18 3 - 86% 11 - - - 44 24 1.16 - - 1 7 316 243 43 84.97% 2,340 111.00 18 643 30.6
Storm 2021 25 21 4 - 84% 12 - - - 48 96 3.84 - - 10 12 376 239 52 82.13% 3,133 125.00 1 962 38.5
Storm 2022 24 14 10 - 58% 10 - - - 40 82 3.40 - - 5 15 359 204 52 79.69% 3,015 125.00 14 818 34.1
Storm 2023 17 10 7 - 59% 6 - - - 24 61 3.59 - 1 1 6 258 133 36 78.70% 2,152 126.00 - 475 27.9
Wests Tigers 2024 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - - - 12 - - - - - 3 72 33 11 75.00% 559 139.00 - 141 35.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2018 2023 104 74 30 - 71% 46 - - - 184 381 3.66 - 2 20 50 1,536 846 211 80.04% 10,975 105.00 44 3,128 30.1
Wests Tigers 2024 2024 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - - - 12 - - - - - 3 72 33 11 75.00% 559 139.00 - 141 35.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners