You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Sullivan Profile Image

Jayden Sullivan

Five-Eighth

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
16 September 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Bud
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
27 September 2020
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
20
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Jayden joined Wests Tigers from St George-Illawarra on a four-year deal in 2024. An exciting young half-back, Sullivan made his NRL debut for the Dragons in 2020 after leading Illawarra Steelers SG Ball team to premiership success the previous year. He made 12 NRL appearances in 2023 including his team’s Magic Round loss to Wests Tigers in Brisbane where he scored two tries off the bench.

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
200.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
265

Defence

Tackles Made
132
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
383

Fantasy

Total Points
253
Average Points
42.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Raiders Lost 32 - 12 Halfback 55 - - - - - 181 - - - - 5 1 24 23 4 23 - -
3 Sharks Won 32 - 6 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - - - - 5 - 23 8 1 14 14 -
4 Eels Won 16 - 17 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Dolphins Lost 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 66 - - - - - 94 - - - 1 27 2 57 24 4 94 - -
6 Dragons Lost 12 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 76 - 1 - 1 26 - 47 19 - 92 - -
10 Knights Lost 14 - 20 Halfback 80 - 1 - - 2 394 2 2 1 2 7 1 46 28 5 60 - 5
11 Dolphins Lost 12 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - - - 456 - 1 - 4 19 2 68 30 2 98 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 263 262.60 - 1 1 - 37 27 1 96.43% 80 80.00 - 54 54.0
Dragons 2021 5 - 5 - - 2 - - - 8 230 45.96 - 1 1 - 299 166 25 86.91% 303 60.00 - 205 41.0
Dragons 2022 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - - - 8 327 36.37 - - - 1 356 144 23 86.23% 345 38.00 - 199 22.1
Dragons 2023 12 3 9 - 25% 3 3 - - 18 1,776 148.03 100.00% 4 1 5 437 208 28 88.14% 615 51.00 - 370 30.8
Wests Tigers 2024 6 1 5 - 17% - 1 - - 2 1,202 200.30 33.33% 2 4 6 265 132 16 89.19% 383 63.00 5 253 42.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2023 27 10 17 - 37% 7 3 - - 34 2,596 92.71 75.00% 6 3 6 1,129 545 77 87.62% 1,344 48.00 - 828 30.7
Wests Tigers 2024 2024 6 1 5 - 17% - 1 - - 2 1,202 171.69 33.33% 2 4 6 265 132 16 89.19% 383 54.00 5 253 42.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners