You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jay Kirk Profile Image

Jay Kirk

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
28 February 2002
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Liverpool, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Kirky
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
28 August 2022
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
24

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
191

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
12

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Raiders Lost 50 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Dragons Lost 18 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 22 - 18 6 6 66 6 4
13 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 40 - 14 16 1 125 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 1 1 - - 100% 3 - - - 12 12 11.80 - - 2 22 6 3 66.67% 113 113.00 26 44 44.0
Magpies 2023 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 21 15 12 55.56% 110 55.00 - 26 13.0
Magpies 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 32 22 7 75.86% 191 95.00 14 24 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2024 5 2 3 - 40% 4 - - - 16 12 1.97 - - 3 75 43 22 66.15% 415 69.00 41 94 18.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners