You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan Garner Profile Image

Ryan Garner

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
22 May 2001
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Bourke, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Garns
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Date:
09 July 2023
Opposition:
North Sydney Bears
Round:
19
Previous Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
9

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
86

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
14

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Raiders Lost 50 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 34 - 9 16 4 86 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2023 5 3 2 - 60% 4 - - - 16 57 11.40 - 1 6 82 20 3 86.96% 528 105.00 22 145 29.0
Magpies 2024 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 16 4 80.00% 86 86.00 - 14 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2023 2023 5 3 2 - 60% 4 - - - 16 57 8.14 - 1 6 82 20 3 86.96% 528 75.00 22 145 29.0
Magpies 2024 2024 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 16 4 80.00% 86 86.00 - 14 14.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners