You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sarah Togatuki Profile Image

Sarah Togatuki

Prop

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
14 October 1997
Weight:
79 kg
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Sala
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Glenmore Park Brumbies
Biography:

Sarah Togatuki is a powerful middle-forward and one of Wests Tigers key recruits for the club’s inaugural NRLW season. An NRLW Premiership winner with the Roosters in 2021, the Samoan international was also awarded the Karyn Murphy Medal as player of the match in the 2021 Grand Final. After signing with St George-Illawarra Dragons in 2019, Togatuki returned to the Roosters where she played 19 NRLW games over four seasons. She has also made six appearances for NSW in the Women’s State of Origin.

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 4 62 - 43 5 84.40% 177 59.00 6 54 18.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 3 147 2 59 4 89.15% 311 77.00 39 87 21.8
Roosters 2021 7 4 3 - 57% 3 - - - 12 20 328 2 154 7 95.65% 816 116.00 70 313 44.7
Roosters 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - - - 4 11 218 - 86 5 94.51% 595 119.00 67 156 31.2
Wests Tigers 2023 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - - - 8 32 448 5 167 9 94.89% 1,318 188.00 98 372 53.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2022 19 11 8 - 58% 4 - - - 16 38 733 4 339 21 94.17% 1,800 94.00 185 596 31.4
Wests Tigers 2023 2023 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - - - 8 32 448 5 167 9 94.89% 1,318 188.00 98 372 53.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners