You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Staff Directory

Administration

CEO

Justin Pascoe — Chief Executive Officer

Clair Schwencke — Executive Assistant

Finance

Mark Sawicki — Chief Financial Officer 

Madeleine Veitch — Finance Manager

Dympna Kearney — Financial Controller

Rosi Lambrou — Accounts Payable Officer

Wayne Honeywood — Payroll Officer

Sponsorship and Corporate Hospitality

Luke Matthews — Head of Corporate Partnerships

John Skandalis — Sponsorship Sales Executive 

Josh Atherton — Corporate Sales Executive 

Robbie Farah — Club Ambassador

Consumer Business

Grant Kirkpatrick — Consumer Business Manager

Sam Kerr — Consumer Business Executive - Merchandise

Amy-Maree Zofrea — Consumer Business Executive - Membership

Joel Ward — Membership Coordinator 

Media and Communications

Chris Warren — Media and Communications Manager

Josh Flood — Digital and Graphic Designer 

Jordan Kapiotas — Videographer

Events, Ticketing and Game Day

Rachel Cummins — Event and Game Day Manager 

Marketing

Nathan Cirson — Data Commercialisation Manager

Rebecca Yard — Marketing Coordinator

Community and Foundation

Keehan Diamond — Community Manager 

Kenneth Tuala — Community Engagement Officer (Unite Harmony Program)

Pat Richards — Foundation Ambassador

Football

NRL

Tim Sheens — Director of Football

Warren McDonnell — Football Operations and Recruitment Manager 

Billy Callaway — Football Operations Assistant and Facilities Manager 

Brett Kimmorley — NRL Head Coach

Nathan Cayless — NRL Assistant Coach

Ben Gardiner — NRL Assistant Coach

Simon Dwyer — NRL Video Analyst 

Matthew Jay — High Performance Manager 

Alex Clarke — NRL Athletic Performance Coach

Aaron Sculli — NRL Athletic Performance Coach

Jess Adams — NRL Sport Scientist

Kenny Michalopoulos — NRL Physiotherapist

Daniel Miladinski — NRL Physiotherapist 

Dr. Peter Lorentzos  — Chief Medical Officer

Mohammed Baba — Club Doctor

Vince Marando — Gear Manager 

Ronnie Palmer — Trainer

Caitlin Reid — Nutritionist 

Pathways

Matthew Betsey — Head of Pathways

Brett Kimmorley — Pathways Coaching Manager

Shannon Gallant — Pathways Development Manager - Wests/Macarthur 

Paul Sironen — Pathways Development Manager - Balmain

Ben Musolino — Pathways Performance Coach 

David Fauonuku — JRL Coaching and Development Manager

Kate Mullaly — Education & Wellbeing Officer - NSWRL 

Recruitment

Fita Hala — Talent Identification

Scott Woodward — Recruitment Analyst 

Knock-On Effect NSW Cup

Wayne Lambkin — NSW Cup Head Coach

Mark Barnes — NSW Cup Assistant Coach

Keith Hanley — NSW Cup Assistant Coach

Darren Bitz — Team Manager

Chris Bartels — Strength and Conditioning Coach

Chris Watts — Rehab & Strength Conditioning Coach

Josh Weight — Physiotherapist

Jersey Flegg

Scott Kenna — Jersey Flegg Head Coach

Feleti Mateo — Jersey Flegg Assistant Coach

Joey Saukuru — Jersey Flegg Assistant Coach

Michael Messina — Physiotherapist

Emma Petancevski — Sports Scientist

Michael Wood — Strength & Conditioning Coach

Harvey Norman NSW Women's Premiership

TBC — NSW Women's Premiership Head Coach

Adel Hage — NSW Women's Premiership Assistant Coach

Mahanga Frelan — NSW Women's Premiership Assistant Coach

Jessica Schwartz — Team Manager

Brenton Whale — Strength and Conditioning Coach

Arben Hizo — Physiotherapist

Jeremy Abood — Rehabilitation Support

Tarsha Gale Cup

David Fauonuku — Tarsha Gale Head Coach

Letitia Taylor — Tarsha Gale Assistant Coach

Daisy Zakarija — Team Manager

Adam Jagers — Medical Trainer

Rachel Simpson — Strength and Conditioning Coach

Monique Le Mottee — Physiotherapist

Kevin Miller — Sports Trainer

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS