You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 5

Wests Tigers junior representative sides will feature right throughout the Round 5 weekend with a number of key games.

Perhaps the pick of the games comes in the girls Tarsha Gale competition where the fifth-placed Wests Tigers will face the fourth-placed Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, with the winner moving in to an equal share of first place.

In SG Ball, Western Suburbs and Balmain will both be out to secure wins as they face off against the winless Central Coast Roosters and North Sydney Bears, while in Harold Matthews, the Tigers could move in to the top eight and the Magpies in to the top four with a win over the Roosters and Bears respectively.

GSR Wests Tigers will also face the Western Rams in both junior competitions.

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, March 7, 10:00am at Morry Breen Oval

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Shelby Muir 3. Hannah Pratt 4. Ally Beaufils 5. Tateana Rauhina 6. Briana Dean 7. Georgia Nies 8. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Piper Sutton 11. Tiamo Williams 12. Folau Vaki 13. Jessica Kennedy (capt.) (Interchange: 14. Monique Najjar 15. Eliza Silata 16. Imogen Gobran 17. Neetaya Chanadoungdee 19. Tehillah Vaeluaga 21. Chloe Newman 22. Abbey Riley)

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Saturday, March 7, 12:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

1. Jayme Elias 2. Taf Vea 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Harrison Henson 6. Zane Camroux (capt.) 7. Hayden Essery 8. Braydon Guyan 9. Jaycob Anjoul 10. Watson Bogiso 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Brandon Tumeth 13. Cougar Wheeler (Interchange: 14. Raymond Raad 15. Darcy Hoy 16. Jaxson Rahme 17. Thomas Kwok 18. Dylan Cowin 20. Vaka Fiteki Aho)

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, March 7, 12:30pm at Macquarie University Sports Field

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jay Kirk (capt.) 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alosomu Lolohea 5. Jay Shipley 6. Maverick Bantin 7. Jibril Elrich 8. Jurrado Smith 17. Kynan English 10. Che Te Rangi 11. Bryce Crane 12. Saumani Vili Solomona 13. Isaiah Anamani (Interchange: 14. Tevita Petelo 15. Byron Strickland 16. Riley Williams 18. Tristyn Ball 19. Bryce Wilson 20. Jude Gomez 23. Reece Davidson)

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, March 7, 11:00am at Morry Breen Oval

1. Max Jorgensen 2. James McGregor 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Bryan Jorgensen 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Dmitri Tselis 9. Jacob Matta 10. John Melia 11. Tony Sukkar (capt.) 12. Andrew Musillo 13. Temanaakitanga Inia (Interchange: 14. Manus Bailey 16. Adam Mehrez 18. Liam Aarons 24. Joseph Ahchee)

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, February 29, 11:00am at Macquarie University Sports Field

1. William Craig 2. Ofele Lene 3. Joshua Leiataua 4. Raiden Crowe 5. CJ Tufuga 6. Zakauri Clarke 7. Heath Mason 8. Kaisara Tuimauga 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Remi Mant 11. Thomas Fisher (capt.) 12. Kit Laulilii 13. Masei Tavui (Interchange: 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Callum Van Deinsen 16. Lachlan Bush 17. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 18. Taij Colquhon)