You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
2021 Junior Representative Draws

Wests Tigers junior representative teams will kick off their 2021 campaigns on Saturday, 6th February after the official release of the draws from the New South Wales Rugby League.

The club's two Harold Matthews and SG Ball sides — Western Suburbs and Balmain — as well as the two Macarthur Wests Tigers teams who will feature in the Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup competitions will all be in action on the opening weekend, determined to make up for their disrupted 2020 campaigns.

Please note that all draws are subject to late changes via NSWRL, with fans encouraged to visit the club's new Pathways Hub for all details.

The Pathways Hub will house all the latest team news, fixture details, results, information and more from the array of Wests Tigers associated teams, including Canterbury Cup, Jersey Flegg, junior representative and women's pathways teams.

2021 HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP

BALMAIN TIGERS

RD. DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
1 Sat., February 6 Central Coast Roosters Leichhardt Oval 12:30pm
2 Sat., February 13 Newcastle Knights Leichhardt Oval 12:00pm
3 Sat., February 20 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval 11:30am
4 Sat., February 27 Cronulla Sharks Pointsbet Stadium 10:00am
5 - BYE - -
6 Sat., March 13 Penrith Panthers St. Mary's Stadium 10:30am
7 Sun., March 21 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Lottoland 10:00am
8 Sat., March 27 North Sydney Bears Macquarie University 1:30pm
9 Sat., April 4 South Sydney Rabbitohs Leichhardt Oval 3:00pm

2021 HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

RD. DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
1 Sat., February 6 North Sydney Bears Campbelltown Stadium 10:30am
2 Sat., February 13 Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Stadium 12:30pm
3 Sat., February 20 Central Coast Roosters Campbelltown Stadium 10:30am
4 Sat., February 27 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Lottoland 10:00am
5 Sat., March 6 Parramatta Eels Kirkham Oval 10:00am
6 - BYE - -
7 Sat., March 20 Sydney Roosters Morry Breen Oval 1:30pm
8 Sat., March 27 Cronulla Sharks Pointsbet Stadium 12:00pm
9 Sat., April 3 Illawarra Steelers Collegians Sporting Complex 11:30am

2021 SG BALL CUP

BALMAIN TIGERS

RD. DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
1 Sat., February 6 Victoria Thunderbolts Leichhardt Oval 2:00pm
2 Sat., February 13 Newcastle Knights Leichhardt Oval 1:30pm
3 Sat., February 20 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval 1:00pm
4 Sat., February 27 Cronulla Sharks Pointsbet Stadium 12:00pm
5 - BYE - -
6 Sat., March 13 Penrith Panthers St. Mary's Stadium 12:00pm
7 Sun., March 21 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Lottoland 11:30am
8 Sat., March 27 North Sydney Bears Macquarie University 12:00pm
9 Sat., April 4 South Sydney Rabbitohs Leichhardt Oval 4:30pm

2021 SG BALL CUP

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

RD. DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
1 Sat., February 6 North Sydney Bears Campbelltown Stadium 12:00pm
2 Sat., February 13 Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Stadium 2:00pm
3 Sat., February 20 Victoria Thunderbolts Campbelltown Stadium 12:00pm
4 Sat., February 27 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Lottoland 11:30am
5 Sat., March 6 Parramatta Eels Kirkham Oval 11:30am
6 - BYE - -
7 Sat., March 20 Roosters Morry Breen Oval 3:00pm
8 Sat., March 27 Cronulla Sharks Pointsbet Stadium 2:00pm
9 Sat., April 3 Illawarra Steelers Collegians Sporting Complex 1:00pm

2021 LAURIE DALEY CUP

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS

RD. DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
1 Sat., February 6 Northern Rivers Titans Red Devil Park 12:20pm
2 Sat., February 13 Illawarra South Coast Dragons Kirkham Oval 12:20pm
3 Sun., February 21 Western Rams Cale Oval 11:20am
4 Sun., February 28 Riverina Bulls Kirkham Oval 11:20am
5 Sun., March 7 Monaro Colts Kirkham Oval 11:20am

2021 ANDREW JOHNS CUP

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS

RD. DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
1 Sat., February 6 Northern Rivers Titans Red Devil Park 11:00am
2 Sat., February 13 Illawarra South Coast Dragons Kirkham Oval 11:00am
3 Sun., February 21 Western Rams Cale Oval 10:00am
4 Sun., February 28 Riverina Bulls Kirkham Oval 10:00am
5 Sun., March 7 Monaro Colts Kirkham Oval 10:00am