You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Teams Lists: Round 9

Wests Tigers will have five junior representative teams in action across the Easter long weekend.

Balmain Tigers will host the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Leichhardt Oval in both the SG Ball and Harold Matthews grades on Good Friday.

Western Suburbs Magpies’ U/17s and U/19s — as well as Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale Cup team — will travel to Wollongong to face the Illawarra Steelers on Saturday.

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, 3rd April, 10:00am at Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Shelby Muir 4. Hope Tevaga 5. Chloe Newman 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Briana Dean 9. Georgia Nies 10. Katie Edwards 11. Eliza Siilata 12. Folau Vaki 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Piper Sutton 15. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo 16. Tehillah Vaeluaga 17. Georgia Lotawa 23. Imogen Gobran 24. Shondell Akhabue

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Friday, 2nd April, 4:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Jayme Elias 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Trey Peni 5. Oskar Enasio 6. Corey Thomas 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Sione Vaihu 12. Brandon Tumeth 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Jaxson Rahme 16. Ragen Gilbert 18. Samuel Kanaan 19. Cayne Nicholas 20. Malakai Manoa 21. Vea Tafeuni

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, 3rd April, 1:00pm at Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Jay Kirk 3. Noah Ryan 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Leiukamea Schaaf 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Donovan Boney 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Harry Rudd 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Lomi Saukuru 13. Justin Matamua 14. Tevita Petelo 15. Jurrado Smith 16. Tamehana Paruru 17. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 18. Poasa Telepe

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Friday, 2nd April, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Jonas Cook 3. Wade Zreika 5. Maxwell Braham 6. Eddie Markopoulos 7. Thomas Thelander 8. John Melia 9. Bayley Meredith 10. Adam Mehrez 11. Andrew Musillo 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 14. Levi Conti 15. Ajay Puafisi 17. Joseph Caracoglia 18. Dimitri Tselis 25. Will Heptonstall

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 3rd April, 11:30am at Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Joshua Leiataua 14. Rielly Smith 15. Remi Mant 16. Teancum Brown 17. Kit Laulilii 18. Kaisara Tuimauga