You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rikeya Horne Profile Image

Rikeya Horne

Centre

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
14 September 1999
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Riki
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women, Parramatta Eels Women
Junior Club:
Corrimal Cougars
Biography:

Rikeya Horne is entering her sixth season in the NRLW after playing three seasons with the Dragons and two seasons with the Parramatta Eels. The Shellharbour born centre made an instant impact playing for the Australian Jillaroos at the nine-a-side Commonwealth Championships in 2018. The Corrimal Cougars junior also represented NSW Country at the Women’s National Championships in 2018 and 2019.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 28 13 3 68.33% 183 61.00 23 71 23.7
Dragons 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 2 25 9 2 75.00% 193 64.00 10 49 16.3
Dragons 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 10 16 3 80.00% 94 94.00 - 38 38.0
Eels 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - 1 42 7 2 77.78% 262 65.00 12 65 16.2
Eels 2022 7 2 5 - 29% 3 - 12 - - 1 74 80 18 81.63% 549 78.00 23 161 23.0
Wests Tigers 2023 8 2 6 - 25% 4 - 16 - 2 4 103 92 14 86.79% 1,015 126.00 - 317 39.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners